ما هي مدة صلاحية التأشيرة الأرجنتينية؟

1

أنا مواطن جزائري يعيش في فرنسا ، وأود زيارة الأرجنتين. رحلات الطيران مكلفة حقًا من باريس ، ولكن في بعض الأحيان هناك بعض العروض الترويجية الجيدة.

فكرت في تقديم طلب التأشيرة من خلال حجز رحلة طيران (والتي لن تكون رحلتي الحقيقية) وبمجرد إصدار تأشيرتي ، خذ الرحلة التالية إلى الأرجنتين بسعر معقول.

يقلقني أنني أخشى أن تكون تأشيرتي صالحة فقط خلال فترة الإقامة التي سأذكرها في طلبي (على سبيل المثال ، من 1 إلى 15 يناير) ، لذلك سأكون مضطرة للسفر إلى الأرجنتين خلال الفترة المذكورة في الاستمارة المعبأة!

هل يعرف أي شخص ما إذا كانت الأرجنتين تصدر تأشيرات سياحية لمدة تتراوح من 3 إلى 6 أشهر مثل دول شنغن ، أو إذا كانت محددة للفترة المذكورة في النموذج؟

    
مجموعة prompt223 26.09.2017 / 14:16

1 الجواب

1

وفقًا لـ وزارة الهجرة الداخلية ، يتم إصدار تأشيرة سياحية للأعلى لفترة ثلاثة أشهر ، ويمكن تمديدها في الأرجنتين:

Tourists

ARTICLE 24 SECTION a) LAW 25,871, DECREE 616/2010

A foreigner who obtains from the National Immigration Office an admission in such character shall be considered a transient resident.

TOURIST: Any foreigner who enters the country for the purpose of rest or recreation, with a period of authorized stay of up to THREE (3) MONTHS EXTENDABLE FOR ANOTHER SIMILAR PERIOD.

EXTENSION: it can be done at the National Directorate of Migration, from 8 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., building 4 sector, extensions, or in the delegations and immigration offices in the interior of the country.

Requests for extension of residence, as well as the request for change of category or migratory subcategory, must be made within SIXTY (60) days prior to the expiration of the temporary residence and within TEN (10) days prior to the expiration of the term. temporary residence.

The foreigner who presents himself spontaneously and voluntarily within THIRTY (30) days of the expiration of the periods foreseen in the previous point, will suffer a surcharge of FIFTY PER CENT (50%) of the amount of the rate foreseen for the extension procedure of residence or for the change of category or subcategory of migration.

Requirements:

  • Valid passport or valid Identity Card, Identity Card, National Identity Document or Alien Registration Card (DEC CMC No. 37/14) (MERCOSUR and associated countries).
  • MERCOSUR renewal fee: $ 900. NON MERCOSUR $ 2700. Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay and Uruguay.
  • Current temporary residence *

  • The period of permanence has expired, SUCH RESIDENCE CAN NOT BE EXTENDED in order to leave the national territory, you must request an ENTRY ENTRY.

ENTRY OF DEPARTURE: can be processed at the National Directorate of Migration, from 8 to 20 hours, building 4 sector General Directorate of Migration Movement, or in the delegations and immigration offices in the interior of the country.

IMPORTANT: (10) consecutive days from the day following the date on which such authorization was issued, during that period you must leave the country; If this period expires, you must request a new exit authorization and pay again.

Requirements:

  • Valid passport, valid Identity Card or current National Identity Document of your country of origin, (the latter with the countries Brazil. , Bolivia, Uruguay, Paraguay, Chile, Peru, Venezuela, Ecuador and Colombia).
  • Enabling rate

See table of current rates
See more of Enabling Output

تتألف ميركوسور من أربع دول أعضاء - الأرجنتين والبرازيل وباراغواي وأوروغواي

    
الجواب معين 04.08.2018 / 05:18