هل هناك أي لائحة تفوض استخدام الطيار الآلي عند إزالته لمنهج مرئي؟ [مكرر]

0

هل هناك أي مرجع FAA يوصي أو يسمح تحديدًا باستخدام منهج مقارن (مثل autoland) عندما يتم مسح الإصدار التجريبي تحديدًا من أجل اتباع أسلوب مرئي؟

    
مجموعة Y.S WHALEJET 07.03.2015 / 16:14

1 الجواب

2

الإجابة العامة هي لا. لا تعتبر الطريقة المرئية طريقة للأدوات وفقًا لـ ATC ، لذلك لا توجد قيود - أو الاتجاه ، إذا كنت تفضل ذلك - حول كيفية الطيران:

A visual approach is an ATC authorization for an aircraft on an IFR flight plan to proceed visually to the airport of intended landing; it is not an instrument approach procedure. Also, there is no missed approach segment. An aircraft unable to complete a visual approach must be handled as any go-around and appropriate separation must be provided.

ومن AIM 5-5-11 :

The pilot must, at all times, have either the airport or the preceding aircraft in sight. After being cleared for a visual approach, proceed to the airport in a normal manner or follow the preceding aircraft. Remain clear of clouds while conducting a visual approach.

وهذا يعني أنه عندما يتم مسحك لمنهج مرئي ، فإن الأمر متروك لك تمامًا لكيفية الاقتراب والهبوط ، بشرط أن تتبع القواعد المذكورة في AIM و- في حالة عمليات شركات الطيران - مهما كانت الإجراءات مفصلة في مواصفات العمليات .

ولكن إذا كنت تسأل عن autoland تحديدًا (وليس استخدامًا عامًا للطيار الآلي) ، فإن لدى FAA بعض التعليقات ذات الصلة في إرشادات لعمليات CAT III :

Autoland or HUD to touchdown operations are required for all CAT III operations, and many operators use autoland or HUD for CAT II, CAT I, and visual flight rules (VFR) operations as well. Part 121, § 121.579(c); part 125, § 125.329(d); and part 135, § 135.93(d) prohibit the use of autoland or HUD to touchdown in any operation unless the operator is specifically authorized via OpSpecs.

و:

Practice autoland or HUD to touchdown operations may be conducted at CAT I runways in CAT I or better weather conditions where the facility classification is unknown, because the flightcrew is monitoring system performance, visually verifying the position of the aircraft, and can determine whether to continue to a landing or execute a missed approach in CAT I or better weather conditions. Though it is not recommended, flightcrew monitoring and increased visibility also permits practice autoland or HUD to touchdown operations using an ILS classified as I/A, I/B, I/C, or I/T, provided the operation is performed in VFR conditions

أفهم ذلك على أنه يعني أن autolanding مسموح به في الظروف المرئية (بشرط أنه مأذون عبر OpSpecs) لأغراض التدريب / الممارسة ، وبما أنها تذكر استخدام autolanding حتى في ظل VFR لا أرى السبب في أنه لن يسمح على نهج مرئي.

    
الجواب معين 08.03.2015 / 17:24